Results
Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019The Ralph Vernacchia Team Track & Field Meet is named to honor the long-time mentor of the men's track & field and cross country programs at Western. Ralph's career included one cross country and seven track & field district titles, as well as countless NAIA All-Americans and NAIA Scholar-Athletes. Ralph continues at Western as an assistant professor in the PE Department, and has served USA Track & Field as the co-chair of the Sports Medicine & Sciences' Psychological Services subcommittee. He served as psychologist for the 2000 USA Track & Field Olympic team in Sydney. Our meet was previously known as the WWU Triangular or Quadrangular, depending on the number of teams, and meet records for several events were set during those early years. 2019 Results - Western Washington Ralph Vernacchia Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Western Washington University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 WWU Vernnachia Open Track & Field Meet - 4/27/2019
Civic Stadium
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.77m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
1.67m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
1.62m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 593 Taylor, Maddie SR Western Wash 1.71m PROV 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O XO XXX
2 282 Kimoto, Emma Kajaks J1.71m PROV 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO XO XXX
3 408 Lehnert, Geneva SR Seattle Paci 1.63m GNAC 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO XXX
4 504 Ogilvie, Colleen Thunderbirds 1.58m C20 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXX
5 555 Faretta, Heather SO Western Wash J1.58m C20 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XO XXX
6 198 Seemann, Carly Coq. Cheetah 1.53m C20 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O XXX
6 200 Tunti, Jaziel Coq. Cheetah 1.53m C20 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O XXX
8 125 Ochoa, Yareli FR Central Wash J1.53m C20 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO O XXX
9 16 Betz, Heather JR British Colu J1.53m C20 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XO XXX
10 110 Hamilton, Rachelle FR Central Wash J1.53m C20 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XXO XXX
11 96 Carter, Sydney FR Central Wash 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
-- 349 Apo, Cassidy SR Saint Martin NH
1.43
XXX
-- 298 Kuykendall, Tate SO Northwest U. NH
1.43
XXX
-- 561 Henry, Bridget SR Western Wash NH
1.43
XXX
-- 101 Ditter, Kaitlyn FR Central Wash NH
1.48
XXX
-- 590 Swiderski, Jaclyn FR Western Wash NH
1.43
XXX
-- 19 Campbell, Olivia SR British Colu DNS
-- 2 Dutchak, Rebecca Athl Victoria DNS
-- 579 Retter, Sarah FR Western Wash DNS
-- 197 Gribbon, Sophia Coq. Cheetah DNS
-- 4 Kedves, Sarah Athl Victoria DNS
Event 2 Men High Jump
================================================================================
2.15m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
2.04m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
1.96m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 658 Wickliff, Tupre SR Western Wash 1.95m C20 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
2 653 Sterkel, Ethan FR Western Wash J1.95m C20 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO XXO XXX
3 613 Davies, Garrett SO Western Wash 1.90m C20 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
4 477 Kuzyk, Zackary SO Simon Fraser 1.85m C20 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
5 80 Quaye, Caleb FR British Colu J1.85m C20 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
6 335 Merksick, Devin FR Olympic Coll J1.85m C20 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XX
7 634 Manju, Iyan FR Western Wash 1.80m C20 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XXO XXX
-- 534 Stevenson, Randy JR Unattached NH
1.70
XXX
-- 632 Makrakis, Nick JR Western Wash NH
1.90
XXX
-- 305 Anderson, Jack FR Northwest U. DNS
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
4.08m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
3.65m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
3.23m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 114 Irvine, Halle JR Central Wash 3.90m PROV 12-09.50
3.60 3.80 3.90 4.02
O XXO XXO XXX
2 493 Paradee, Anna SR Salty 3.60m GNAC 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.70
XO O XXX
3 578 Perry, Lexi JR Western Wash J3.60m GNAC 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
O O XO XXX
4 554 Ellis, Sarah FR Western Wash 3.45m GNAC 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O O XXX
4 407 Lambert, Emma SR Seattle Paci 3.45m GNAC 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O O XXX
6 595 Walston, Skylar FR Western Wash J3.45m GNAC 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
XXO O XXX
7 494 Pinley, Cheyanna Salty J3.45m GNAC 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XXO XO O XXX
8 573 Oliquiano, Jewels JR Western Wash J3.45m GNAC 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XO XO XO XXX
9 576 Paradis, Sophie FR Western Wash J3.45m GNAC 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XXO XXX
10 409 Licari, Madison FR Seattle Paci 3.30m GNAC 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
O O XXX
10 145 Wyatt, Kayla SO Central Wash 3.30m GNAC 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
O O O XXX
12 94 Blankenship, Tawni FR Central Wash J3.30m GNAC 10-10.00
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.60
XXO XO XXO XXX
13 315 van Ryswyk, Olivia JR Ocean Athlet 3.15m C20 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
O O XXX
14 136 Stevens, Brittany JR Central Wash J3.15m C20 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
XO XXX
15 291 Northey, Emily SO Northwest Po J3.15m C20 10-04.00
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
O O XO XO XXX
16 551 Dodson, Hannah SO Western Wash J3.15m C20 10-04.00
3.00 3.15 3.30
XO XXO XXX
17 105 Eiswald, Erin FR Central Wash 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
O O XXX
17 495 Roberts, Rachael Salty 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
O O XXX
17 127 Otto von Askervold FR Central Wash 3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
O O XXX
20 351 Cabrera, Brianna FR Saint Martin J3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
O XO XXX
21 546 Andersen, Amanda JR Western Wash J3.00m 9-10.00
2.85 3.00 3.15
O XXO XXX
22 517 McCallum, Olivia SO Unattached 2.55m 8-04.25
2.40 2.55 2.70
XXO O XXX
-- 558 Graham, Cierra FR Western Wash NH
3.15
XXX
-- 4 Kedves, Sarah Athl Victoria DNS
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
5.20m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
4.80m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
4.51m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 533 Schroeder, Losha FR Unattached 4.50m C20 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.58
O XO O XXX
2 372 Boyle, Craig SR Saint Martin 4.35m C20 14-03.25
4.35 4.50
XO XXX
3 152 Cadena, Bryan JR Central Wash 4.20m C20 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
O XXX
4 6 Clements, Isaac Athl Victoria J4.20m C20 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
O O O XO XXX
5 184 Thompson, Jacob FR Central Wash J4.20m C20 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
XO XO XXX
6 506 Boyd, David SR Trinity West J4.20m C20 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
XXO XO XXX
7 11 Foster, Ethan BC Flyers 4.05m C20 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XXO XXX
7 664 Hino, Jacob Salty 4.05m C20 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.20
XXO O XXX
9 423 Barbour, Sean FR Seattle Paci 3.90m C20 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
O XO XXX
10 426 Flintoff, Davis SO Seattle Paci 3.75m C20 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
O XXX
10 8 Eby, Jonathan Athl Victoria 3.75m C20 12-03.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
O O O XXX
12 660 Williams, Christia FR Western Wash 3.45m C20 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
O XXX
13 7 Dumas, Gerard Athl Victoria 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50
OXX
-- 507 Johnston, Glen Trinity West NH
4.50
XXX
-- 155 Campbell, Tysen SO Central Wash NH
4.35
XXX
-- 388 Rickard, Chris SR Saint Martin NH
4.20
XXX
-- 10 Snashall, Kael Athl Victoria NH
3.45
XXX
-- 505 Augenstein, Zachar JR Trinity West NH
4.35
XXX
-- 628 Konrad, J. T. SR Western Wash DNS
Event 5 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
6.29m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
5.80m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
5.38m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 405 Igbonagwam, Peace FR Seattle Paci 5.51m GNAC +0.0 18-01.00
5.51m(+0.0) 5.43m(0.2) 5.12m(0.2) 5.37m(-1.8) FOUL(0.7) 5.24m(0.6)
2 32 Macdonald, Allison FR British Colu 5.37m C20 0.8 17-07.50
5.37m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.26m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 5.02m(-0.5) FOUL(0.4)
3 44 Yee, Michelle SR British Colu 5.27m C20 -1.8 17-03.50
5.08m(0.6) 4.80m(-0.3) 4.98m(0.9) 5.04m(1.2) 5.27m(-1.8) 5.14m(0.9)
4 114 Irvine, Halle JR Central Wash 5.22m C20 0.7 17-01.50
5.10m(1.3) FOUL(-0.3) 5.22m(0.7) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.3)
5 412 May, Kellie SO Seattle Paci 5.20m C20 2.9 17-00.75
FOUL(1.0) 5.11m(1.2) 5.20m(2.9) 4.99m(1.1) 5.10m(-0.6) FOUL(0.3)
6 563 Kibbee, Leanne FR Western Wash 5.17m C20 3.8 16-11.50
5.17m(3.8) 5.10m(-0.1) 4.86m(0.8) 4.68m(4.3) 4.73m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.1)
7 582 Sanford, Jamie FR Western Wash 5.15m C20 2.8 16-10.75
5.15m(2.8) 4.79m(-0.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 4.87m(-1.7) 4.62m(0.5)
8 571 Munoz, Malea SR Western Wash 5.10m 0.6 16-08.75
FOUL(2.3) 4.83m(-0.2) 5.10m(0.6) 4.88m(0.7) 4.67m(-2.1) 4.72m(-0.2)
9 142 Walts, Rose JR Central Wash 5.07m 1.1 16-07.75
5.05m(0.5) FOUL(-1.2) 5.07m(1.1) 4.97m(1.2) FOUL(-2.0) 4.76m(-1.7)
10 125 Ochoa, Yareli FR Central Wash J5.07m -1.3 16-07.75
5.02m(0.6) 5.07m(-1.3) 4.94m(-0.8)
11 201 Tunti, Laysha Coq. Cheetah 5.06m -0.3 16-07.25
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(2.1) 5.06m(-0.3)
12 137 Taylor, Jillyan FR Central Wash 5.01m 1.5 16-05.25
5.01m(1.5) 4.85m(-0.6) 4.65m(-0.8)
13 574 Olson, Devon SO Western Wash 5.00m 0.9 16-05.00
5.00m(0.9) 4.99m(0.6) 4.96m(-0.7)
14 1 Dickinson, Makayla Athl Victoria J5.00m 0.7 16-05.00
4.64m(-0.1) 4.66m(-1.8) 5.00m(0.7)
15 43 Wilson, Tegan JR British Colu 4.97m 0.2 16-03.75
FOUL(0.2) 4.97m(0.2) FOUL(0.4)
16 567 Lyamba, Lainnie FR Western Wash 4.94m 1.3 16-02.50
4.93m(1.3) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.94m(1.3)
17 92 Baldwin-Case, Alli FR Central Wash 4.83m -1.3 15-10.25
FOUL(-0.6) 4.83m(-1.3) FOUL(1.2)
18 207 Dewing, Taylor SO Everett CC 4.55m 0.3 14-11.25
4.55m(0.3) 4.47m(1.0) 4.54m(+0.0)
19 41 Urban, Jessica FR British Colu 4.50m -0.9 14-09.25
FOUL(2.9) 4.50m(-0.9) FOUL(0.8)
20 538 Huser, Emily Vancouver Th 4.48m 0.9 14-08.50
4.44m(0.7) FOUL(4.6) 4.48m(0.9)
21 205 Ball, Courtney SO Everett CC 4.38m -0.1 14-04.50
FOUL(0.2) 4.36m(0.2) 4.38m(-0.1)
22 293 Campbell, Emily SR Northwest U. 4.30m 2.2 14-01.25
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 4.30m(2.2)
23 322 Kahananui, Shaunya FR Olympic Coll 4.23m 2.0 13-10.50
4.20m(NWI) 4.15m(2.5) 4.23m(2.0)
24 96 Carter, Sydney FR Central Wash 4.22m 1.0 13-10.25
4.15m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 4.22m(1.0)
25 298 Kuykendall, Tate SO Northwest U. 4.02m 0.7 13-02.25
FOUL(2.6) 4.02m(0.7) 3.59m(+0.0)
26 317 Alcayaga, Brooke FR Olympic Coll 3.72m 0.3 12-02.50
3.71m(2.0) 3.72m(0.3) FOUL(1.0)
-- 241 Sanchez, Lexi FR Evergreen St FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.9)
-- 238 Lockwood, Madesyn FR Evergreen St DNS NWI
-- 2 Dutchak, Rebecca Athl Victoria DNS NWI
-- 197 Gribbon, Sophia Coq. Cheetah DNS NWI
Event 6 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
7.68m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
7.25m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
6.89m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 477 Kuzyk, Zackary SO Simon Fraser 6.95m GNAC 4.2 22-09.75
FOUL 6.79m(3.3) 6.90m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 6.95m(4.2)
2 663 Fyffe, Nicholas York Univers 6.86m C20 2.1 22-06.25
6.77m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 6.86m(2.1) 6.78m(0.9) 6.85m(0.2)
3 159 Eck, Kameron FR Central Wash 6.67m C20 0.3 21-10.75
FOUL 6.29m(-0.4) FOUL 6.36m(2.4) 6.47m(2.8) 6.67m(0.3)
4 646 Ringold, Jacob SR Western Wash 6.64m C20 1.4 21-09.50
6.64m(1.4) 6.55m(1.7) 6.55m(-0.2) FOUL 6.60m(2.5) 6.37m(2.9)
5 337 Steffen, Joshua SO Olympic Coll 6.56m C20 2.6 21-06.25
6.56m(2.6) FOUL 6.20m(1.4) FOUL FOUL 6.19m(1.8)
6 266 Hollis, Darian FR Green River 6.55m C20 1.2 21-06.00
6.55m(1.2) 6.25m(-2.1) 6.48m(0.8) 6.53m(1.8) 6.37m(2.0) 6.39m(1.7)
7 635 Mataya, Rudy SR Western Wash 6.39m C20 1.8 20-11.75
FOUL FOUL 6.32m(2.0) 6.37m(1.8) 6.39m(1.8) 6.28m(2.3)
8 433 Newby, Silas FR Seattle Paci 6.34m -0.4 20-09.75
6.04m(0.2) 6.34m(-0.4) FOUL 5.97m(2.0) 6.23m(0.4) 6.14m(1.4)
9 655 Tran, David JR Western Wash 6.33m 1.7 20-09.25
5.96m(0.9) 6.06m(0.7) 6.33m(1.7) 5.86m(-0.4) FOUL 6.24m(2.0)
10 634 Manju, Iyan FR Western Wash 6.24m 2.6 20-05.75
6.24m(2.6) 6.09m(1.0) 6.22m(0.2)
11 216 Carter, Markell FR Everett CC 6.20m 1.7 20-04.25
5.77m(0.5) 6.20m(1.7) 6.10m(1.2)
12 163 Gunther, Ryan SR Central Wash 6.01m 0.9 19-08.75
5.72m(1.3) 5.97m(2.0) 6.01m(0.9)
13 260 Anderson, Tyler FR Green River 5.90m 2.1 19-04.25
5.90m(2.1) 5.85m(0.6) 5.50m(-0.1)
14 636 McAllister, Cyrus SO Western Wash 5.69m +0.0 18-08.00
5.69m(+0.0) 5.32m(1.3) 5.64m(3.0)
15 245 Stevenson, Ben FR Evergreen St 5.62m 2.4 18-05.25
5.45m(0.6) 5.62m(2.4) 5.43m(-0.3)
16 9 Kettlewell, Ryan Athl Victoria 5.57m 1.6 18-03.25
5.55m(0.4) 5.42m(-0.3) 5.57m(1.6)
17 383 McCullough, Cooper FR Saint Martin 5.18m -0.7 17-00.00
5.18m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL
-- 269 Sawyer, Andre FR Green River DNS NWI
-- 329 Archer, Zion FR Olympic Coll DNS NWI
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
12.77m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
11.85m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
11.56m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 364 Romain, Keshara FR Saint Martin 11.42m C20 -0.1 37-05.75
11.42m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 11.25m(0.3)
2 142 Walts, Rose JR Central Wash 11.12m C20 1.4 36-05.75
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.3) 10.94m(1.4) 10.96m(1.2) 11.12m(1.4) FOUL(-1.9)
3 574 Olson, Devon SO Western Wash 11.10m C20 -0.5 36-05.00
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.5) 11.01m(-0.7) 10.87m(0.6) 10.90m(-0.9) 11.10m(-0.5)
4 32 Macdonald, Allison FR British Colu 11.00m C20 +0.0 36-01.25
FOUL(1.5) 10.61m(+0.0) 10.80m(1.2) 10.55m(+0.0) 10.79m(4.0) 11.00m(+0.0)
5 412 May, Kellie SO Seattle Paci 10.73m C20 0.2 35-02.50
FOUL(-0.3) 10.42m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.4) 10.53m(-0.6) 10.73m(0.2) 10.63m(-0.1)
6 538 Huser, Emily Vancouver Th 10.72m C20 -1.0 35-02.00
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.7) 10.61m(0.2) 10.72m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)
7 567 Lyamba, Lainnie FR Western Wash 10.67m C20 +0.0 35-00.25
10.67m(+0.0) 10.63m(+0.0) 10.46m(-0.6) 10.30m(+0.0) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(-1.3)
8 44 Yee, Michelle SR British Colu 10.55m C20 0.8 34-07.50
10.55m(0.8) 10.37m(-0.5) 10.52m(1.6) 10.10m(-0.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-1.8)
9 582 Sanford, Jamie FR Western Wash 10.38m C20 -0.4 34-00.75
FOUL(1.2) 10.20m(-0.5) 10.38m(-0.4) 10.24m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(4.3)
10 96 Carter, Sydney FR Central Wash 10.11m C20 -0.2 33-02.00
9.73m(0.2) 9.93m(-0.7) 10.11m(-0.2)
-- 137 Taylor, Jillyan FR Central Wash FOUL
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
-- 19 Campbell, Olivia SR British Colu DNS NWI
-- 578 Perry, Lexi JR Western Wash DNS NWI
-- 2 Dutchak, Rebecca Athl Victoria DNS NWI
-- 405 Igbonagwam, Peace FR Seattle Paci DNS NWI
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
15.69m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
14.66m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
13.93m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 663 Fyffe, Nicholas York Univers 14.05m GNAC -0.3 46-01.25
14.05m(-0.3) 13.98m(-2.1) 13.94m(-1.4)
2 646 Ringold, Jacob SR Western Wash 13.68m 1.1 44-10.75
13.46m(-4.0) 13.24m(-0.3) 13.53m(-1.7) 13.23m(-0.9) 13.42m(-1.1) 13.68m(1.1)
3 329 Archer, Zion FR Olympic Coll 13.58m -2.0 44-06.75
13.01m(-4.4) 13.32m(-1.3) 13.57m(-2.6) 13.24m(0.1) 13.52m(-1.0) 13.58m(-2.0)
4 337 Steffen, Joshua SO Olympic Coll 13.42m -2.3 44-00.50
13.15m(-2.9) 13.00m(-1.9) 13.42m(-2.3) 12.90m(0.3)
5 632 Makrakis, Nick JR Western Wash 13.35m -2.5 43-09.75
12.99m(-2.3) 13.35m(-2.5) x
6 230 Stone, Jermiah FR Everett CC 13.23m 1.4 43-05.00
13.22m(2.1) 13.06m(-0.8) 13.23m(1.4) 12.59m(0.9)
7 216 Carter, Markell FR Everett CC 13.03m 0.2 42-09.00
12.97m(NWI) 13.03m(0.2) x
8 616 Duckworth, Jeremia FR Western Wash 12.97m -1.5 42-06.75
x 12.97m(-1.5) 12.81m(-1.6) 12.47m(0.1)
9 433 Newby, Silas FR Seattle Paci 12.73m 0.7 41-09.25
12.55m(-3.0) 12.73m(0.7) 12.42m(1.6)
10 660 Williams, Christia FR Western Wash 12.54m -0.2 41-01.75
12.45m(0.5) 12.54m(-0.2) x
11 229 Sibley, Sean FR Everett CC 12.07m -1.6 39-07.25
12.07m(-1.6)
-- 159 Eck, Kameron FR Central Wash DNS NWI
-- 269 Sawyer, Andre FR Green River DNS NWI
-- 266 Hollis, Darian FR Green River DNS NWI
-- 383 McCullough, Cooper FR Saint Martin DNS NWI
-- 9 Kettlewell, Ryan Athl Victoria DNS NWI
Event 9 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
15.74m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
13.76m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
12.82m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 118 La Rue, Samantha JR Central Wash 12.71m C20 41-08.50
12.19m 12.38m 12.45m 12.71m 12.17m FOUL
2 325 Paller, Kaitlyn SO Olympic Coll 12.22m C20 40-01.25
12.22m FOUL 11.73m 11.29m 11.92m 11.83m
3 463 Taylor, Holly SO Simon Fraser 11.80m C20 38-08.75
FOUL 10.84m 11.70m 11.68m 11.80m FOUL
4 102 Dodge, Brittany JR Central Wash 11.70m C20 38-04.75
11.39m 11.28m 11.30m 11.70m 11.62m 11.27m
5 553 Eddy, Chanelle JR Western Wash 11.67m C20 38-03.50
11.36m 11.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 568 McFadden, Maya SO Western Wash 11.45m C20 37-06.75
11.10m 11.45m 11.17m 10.90m 11.25m 10.99m
7 320 Harris, Khaliya SO Olympic Coll 11.32m C20 37-01.75
10.67m 10.08m 10.09m FOUL 10.57m 11.32m
8 107 Fisk, Avery FR Central Wash 10.99m C20 36-00.75
10.47m FOUL 10.99m 10.99m 10.06m FOUL
9 326 Romine-Black, Geor FR Olympic Coll 10.71m C20 35-01.75
10.71m FOUL 9.64m 10.07m 10.48m 10.06m
10 240 Pressley, Briana FR Evergreen St 10.09m C20 33-01.25
10.09m 9.21m 9.93m
11 133 Sidibe, Saran FR Central Wash 10.04m C20 32-11.25
10.04m FOUL FOUL
12 254 Otton, Ariel FR Green River 9.63m 31-07.25
9.35m 9.63m 8.66m
13 520 Westfall, Raine Unattached 8.81m 28-11.00
8.81m FOUL 8.69m
14 362 Pott, Tiffany JR Saint Martin 8.41m 27-07.25
8.41m FOUL FOUL
Event 10 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
18.36m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
16.16m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
15.47m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 633 Malquist, Ben SO Western Wash 15.49m GNAC 50-10.00
15.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 153 Cain, Aidan JR Central Wash 15.39m C20 50-06.00
FOUL 15.39m 14.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 183 Tafoya, Alberto JR Central Wash 15.11m C20 49-07.00
13.12m 14.50m FOUL 15.11m FOUL FOUL
4 243 Hudson, Desmond FR Evergreen St 13.44m 44-01.25
13.44m 13.06m 11.13m FOUL 13.42m FOUL
5 169 Maier, Riley SO Central Wash 13.39m 43-11.25
13.38m 12.89m 12.79m FOUL 13.39m 13.13m
6 371 Au-Haupu, Micah FR Saint Martin 13.32m 43-08.50
13.18m 13.32m 12.88m 13.09m 12.98m 12.94m
7 185 Tonder, Ethan SO Central Wash 12.70m 41-08.00
FOUL FOUL 12.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 631 Lux, Avery SO Western Wash 12.42m 40-09.00
11.89m 11.79m FOUL 12.42m FOUL 11.97m
9 217 Donovan, Jake FR Everett CC 12.20m 40-00.50
11.84m FOUL 12.20m 11.55m FOUL FOUL
10 332 Kirk-Woodbury, Joe FR Olympic Coll 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL 11.84m FOUL
11 149 Beaton, Angus SO Central Wash 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL 11.70m FOUL
12 382 Kiphart, Hunter FR Saint Martin 11.68m 38-04.00
11.23m 11.56m 11.68m
13 334 Lynch, Casey SO Olympic Coll 11.64m 38-02.25
11.17m 11.64m FOUL
14 223 Mcgaughey, Geoffre SO Everett CC 10.92m 35-10.00
10.83m 10.92m FOUL
15 225 Miller, Scottie FR Everett CC 10.14m 33-03.25
FOUL 9.25m 10.14m
16 221 Hess, Ethan FR Everett CC 9.59m 31-05.75
8.96m 9.40m 9.59m
-- 172 Napeahi, Martin FR Central Wash FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 11 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
52.79m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
45.11m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
41.00m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 516 Kelby, MaKayla FR Unattached 46.57m PROV 152-09
46.57m FOUL 44.12m FOUL 45.05m FOUL
2 553 Eddy, Chanelle JR Western Wash 42.71m GNAC 140-01
38.88m 41.44m 42.71m FOUL FOUL 41.97m
3 367 Vernoy, Megan SR Saint Martin 41.92m GNAC 137-06
FOUL 38.67m 38.52m 41.34m 40.44m 41.92m
4 17 Bhandal, Gurleen JR British Colu 39.99m C20 131-02
38.18m 39.99m FOUL 37.27m 37.24m 36.03m
5 107 Fisk, Avery FR Central Wash 39.93m C20 131-00
FOUL 33.66m 36.23m 37.97m 39.93m 38.20m
6 133 Sidibe, Saran FR Central Wash 38.97m C20 127-10
35.62m 38.97m FOUL 36.37m 34.76m FOUL
7 118 La Rue, Samantha JR Central Wash 37.46m C20 122-11
36.28m 36.99m FOUL 37.34m FOUL 37.46m
8 463 Taylor, Holly SO Simon Fraser 35.74m C20 117-03
35.15m FOUL 35.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 212 Wright, Grace FR Everett CC 33.79m C20 110-10
33.79m 33.52m 32.63m
10 233 Breckenridge, Mega SO Evergreen St 32.91m C20 108-00
29.75m 31.95m 32.91m
11 304 Wenger, Adiel FR Northwest U. 32.86m C20 107-10
FOUL 32.86m 31.00m
12 115 Jones, Mariah SO Central Wash 31.87m 104-07
FOUL 31.87m 26.52m
13 254 Otton, Ariel FR Green River 31.67m 103-11
31.55m 29.63m 31.67m
14 318 Campbell, Lily FR Olympic Coll 31.62m 103-09
27.77m 31.62m FOUL
15 235 Fisch, Kaela FR Evergreen St 29.42m 96-06
29.42m 27.09m 27.21m
16 248 Beard, Kim 5 Get Strong F 23.20m 76-01
21.83m 23.20m 21.97m
-- 325 Paller, Kaitlyn SO Olympic Coll FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 134 Smallbeck, Meagan FR Central Wash DNS
-- 320 Harris, Khaliya SO Olympic Coll DNS
Event 12 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
56.11m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
49.78m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
48.57m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 153 Cain, Aidan JR Central Wash 45.80m C20 150-03
45.80m FOUL 45.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 532 Russell, Nicholas SR Unattached 44.47m C20 145-11
44.47m 43.74m 42.14m 43.93m 43.20m 43.03m
3 631 Lux, Avery SO Western Wash 44.20m C20 145-00
44.20m 40.20m 41.85m 41.78m 40.95m 42.90m
4 172 Napeahi, Martin FR Central Wash 44.16m C20 144-10
FOUL 41.43m 44.16m 44.13m FOUL 43.39m
5 164 Harris, Andrew JR Central Wash 43.14m C20 141-06
43.14m 42.01m 42.63m 42.72m 42.36m FOUL
6 633 Malquist, Ben SO Western Wash 43.05m C20 141-03
41.38m FOUL 43.05m 41.01m 41.13m FOUL
7 243 Hudson, Desmond FR Evergreen St 42.66m C20 139-11
40.82m FOUL 42.64m FOUL 42.66m 41.89m
8 311 Warne, Landon SO Northwest U. 39.85m 130-09
35.06m 39.26m 39.85m 34.01m 34.38m 38.31m
9 56 Dahl, Erik FR British Colu 39.71m 130-03
37.91m 39.71m 38.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 169 Maier, Riley SO Central Wash 38.48m 126-03
FOUL FOUL 38.48m
11 371 Au-Haupu, Micah FR Saint Martin 36.70m 120-05
36.70m 35.31m 36.63m
12 308 Cunningham, Carter JR Northwest U. 35.94m 117-11
FOUL 35.94m FOUL
13 221 Hess, Ethan FR Everett CC 34.26m 112-05
28.48m 29.13m 34.26m
14 382 Kiphart, Hunter FR Saint Martin 33.82m 110-11
32.42m FOUL 33.82m
15 217 Donovan, Jake FR Everett CC 32.63m 107-01
FOUL FOUL 32.63m
16 334 Lynch, Casey SO Olympic Coll 32.30m 106-00
28.85m 31.95m 32.30m
17 265 Hansen, Brodie FR Green River 29.35m 96-03
28.40m 26.75m 29.35m
18 387 Remer, Michael FR Saint Martin 28.67m 94-01
25.69m 26.32m 28.67m
19 225 Miller, Scottie FR Everett CC 22.57m 74-00
19.72m 21.72m 22.57m
-- 332 Kirk-Woodbury, Joe FR Olympic Coll FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
60.45m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
51.82m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
49.38m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 359 Larson, Liz SR Saint Martin 55.91m PROV 183-05
54.48m FOUL FOUL 55.50m 55.91m FOUL
2 325 Paller, Kaitlyn SO Olympic Coll 48.25m C20 158-04
47.87m 48.25m 47.32m 44.13m FOUL 44.70m
3 463 Taylor, Holly SO Simon Fraser 48.10m C20 157-10
FOUL 48.10m FOUL 46.48m 47.71m FOUL
4 118 La Rue, Samantha JR Central Wash 47.44m C20 155-08
FOUL 47.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.98m
5 516 Kelby, MaKayla FR Unattached 46.99m C20 154-02
46.99m 45.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 134 Smallbeck, Meagan FR Central Wash 44.85m C20 147-02
FOUL 37.31m 44.13m 44.79m 44.85m 44.63m
7 38 Sadaka, Arielle SO British Colu 44.47m C20 145-11
FOUL 42.88m FOUL 44.15m 44.21m 44.47m
8 102 Dodge, Brittany JR Central Wash 41.56m C20 136-04
FOUL 41.56m 40.41m 40.92m 41.25m 41.42m
9 115 Jones, Mariah SO Central Wash 40.85m C20 134-00
35.26m 40.85m FOUL 35.48m FOUL FOUL
10 492 Knope, Lizzy Salty 40.51m C20 132-11
38.43m FOUL 40.51m
11 239 Nelson, Bethanie SO Evergreen St 40.16m C20 131-09
40.16m 39.72m FOUL
12 520 Westfall, Raine Unattached 39.64m C20 130-01
39.64m 35.45m 36.77m
13 496 Rodriguez, Alexand Salty 38.71m C20 127-00
37.44m 38.71m 38.63m
14 318 Campbell, Lily FR Olympic Coll 38.65m C20 126-10
38.65m 37.92m FOUL
15 320 Harris, Khaliya SO Olympic Coll 38.33m C20 125-09
FOUL 38.33m FOUL
16 553 Eddy, Chanelle JR Western Wash 35.43m C20 116-03
35.43m 32.39m 34.67m
17 491 Fisher, Emma Salty 33.38m C20 109-06
32.86m 33.38m 33.22m
18 233 Breckenridge, Mega SO Evergreen St 32.13m C20 105-05
32.13m FOUL FOUL
19 254 Otton, Ariel FR Green River 29.03m C20 95-03
29.02m FOUL 29.03m
20 327 Sicotte, Katherine FR Olympic Coll 27.15m 89-01
25.51m 27.15m 25.75m
21 133 Sidibe, Saran FR Central Wash 26.49m 86-11
FOUL 26.49m 24.95m
22 248 Beard, Kim 5 Get Strong F 26.23m 86-01
26.23m 24.82m FOUL
23 107 Fisk, Avery FR Central Wash 26.11m 85-08
25.61m 26.11m FOUL
24 326 Romine-Black, Geor FR Olympic Coll 25.98m 85-03
25.98m 25.40m 25.24m
-- 304 Wenger, Adiel FR Northwest U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 236 Garrison, Alexis FR Evergreen St DNS
Event 14 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
65.03m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
55.08m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
54.43m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 89 Yep, Sebastian JR British Colu 59.91m PROV 196-07
FOUL 58.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.91m
2 537 Gondara, Vikramjit JR Valley Royal 59.85m PROV 196-04
FOUL 59.13m FOUL 59.85m FOUL FOUL
3 631 Lux, Avery SO Western Wash 53.75m C20 176-04
52.64m FOUL 52.65m 52.89m FOUL 53.75m
4 153 Cain, Aidan JR Central Wash 52.68m C20 172-10
50.16m 52.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 185 Tonder, Ethan SO Central Wash 50.97m C20 167-03
47.73m 50.97m 47.76m FOUL 50.07m 50.05m
6 164 Harris, Andrew JR Central Wash 48.53m C20 159-03
FOUL FOUL 47.19m 48.53m 47.51m 46.51m
7 149 Beaton, Angus SO Central Wash 48.42m C20 158-10
48.34m FOUL 47.68m 48.42m 46.64m FOUL
8 380 Harris, Cade SO Saint Martin 47.70m C20 156-06
45.98m 47.13m 47.70m 45.63m FOUL 44.42m
9 332 Kirk-Woodbury, Joe FR Olympic Coll 47.43m C20 155-07
46.59m FOUL FOUL 44.19m 47.43m FOUL
10 249 Beard, Chris SR Get Strong F 45.37m C20 148-10
FOUL 39.39m 45.37m
11 375 Clary, Ethan FR Saint Martin 41.70m 136-10
FOUL 41.70m FOUL
12 183 Tafoya, Alberto JR Central Wash 41.09m 134-10
FOUL FOUL 41.09m
-- 308 Cunningham, Carter JR Northwest U. DNS
-- 64 Hamilton, Rowan FR British Colu DNS
Event 15 Women Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================================
49.44m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
44.71m GNAC GNAC Automatic
41.59m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 348 Reichert, Katie Prime 48.36m GNAC 158-08
47.79m 47.67m 48.36m FOUL PASS PASS
2 316 Drake, Bethany Oiselle 47.97m GNAC 157-04
46.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.97m FOUL
3 585 Short, Amanda JR Western Wash 47.62m GNAC 156-03
47.62m 40.98m 46.75m 43.86m 41.10m 42.14m
4 583 Shimkus, Paige FR Western Wash 46.64m GNAC 153-00
41.26m 45.48m 46.24m 44.19m 41.44m 46.64m
5 577 Pellecer, Raquel JR Western Wash 44.12m PROV 144-09
FOUL 35.25m 44.12m 42.77m 42.19m 43.91m
6 300 Miller, Anna SR Northwest U. 44.06m PROV 144-07
44.06m 42.86m FOUL FOUL 39.73m FOUL
7 365 Spiller, Jona SR Saint Martin 43.41m PROV 142-05
43.41m 36.85m FOUL 39.81m 35.15m 37.38m
8 518 Newman, Daisey SR Unattached 43.31m PROV 142-01
37.55m 43.31m 41.54m 41.96m FOUL 41.22m
9 594 Vetto, Natalie SO Western Wash 43.16m PROV 141-07
43.16m 35.25m 39.76m 39.88m 38.80m 40.36m
10 572 Nienaber, Hannah SO Western Wash 43.05m PROV 141-03
43.05m 36.46m 37.23m
Event 16 Men Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================================
68.34m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
59.10m GNAC GNAC Automatic
58.68m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 650 Salley, Mason SO Western Wash 58.07m C20 190-06
56.10m 56.80m 54.56m 56.17m 58.07m 56.58m
2 476 Hatton, Timothy FR Simon Fraser 56.27m C20 184-07
52.64m 53.59m FOUL 56.27m 55.78m 52.52m
3 612 David, Costel JR Western Wash 55.26m C20 181-03
50.07m 54.29m 52.85m 55.09m 55.26m FOUL
4 639 McNatt, Cooper SO Western Wash 54.79m C20 179-09
54.47m FOUL 51.16m 54.79m FOUL 54.72m
5 604 Claeys, Spencer JR Western Wash 54.05m C20 177-04
50.48m 51.87m 54.05m PASS PASS PASS
6 231 Tryon, Jaydon FR Everett CC 51.63m C20 169-05
51.63m FOUL 44.34m PASS PASS PASS
7 167 Lytle, Griffey SR Central Wash 51.60m C20 169-03
51.60m 50.31m FOUL 50.71m 49.81m 51.10m
8 177 Rutter, Tyree SR Central Wash 51.36m C20 168-06
47.14m FOUL FOUL 44.87m 47.53m 51.36m
9 223 Mcgaughey, Geoffre SO Everett CC 49.77m C20 163-03
47.27m 49.62m 49.77m FOUL 43.04m FOUL
10 598 Barry, Alex SR Western Wash 48.10m C20 157-10
48.10m PASS PASS
11 308 Cunningham, Carter JR Northwest U. 47.05m C20 154-04
43.70m 47.05m 43.77m FOUL 44.52m FOUL
12 265 Hansen, Brodie FR Green River 45.16m 148-02
41.12m 39.49m 45.16m
13 309 Garland, Braden SO Northwest U. 37.24m 122-02
FOUL 37.00m 37.24m
-- 472 Cortes, Bryan FR Simon Fraser DNS
Event 17 Women Javelin Throw Open
================================================================================
49.44m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
44.71m GNAC GNAC Automatic
41.59m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 568 McFadden, Maya SO Western Wash 39.47m C20 129-06
39.47m 36.89m 38.86m 38.82m
2 27 Kjaer, Hailey SO British Colu 38.92m C20 127-08
35.92m 37.83m 35.25m 38.92m
3 357 Howsden, Sarah SR Saint Martin 37.36m C20 122-07
36.20m 35.87m 34.04m 37.36m
4 318 Campbell, Lily FR Olympic Coll 36.00m C20 118-01
36.00m 35.36m PASS PASS
5 319 Cloud, Alexandra FR Olympic Coll 34.84m C20 114-04
34.38m 34.84m 32.87m 33.12m
6 327 Sicotte, Katherine FR Olympic Coll 34.57m C20 113-05
28.89m 29.76m 34.57m 30.97m
7 304 Wenger, Adiel FR Northwest U. 31.51m 103-04
30.46m 30.73m 29.00m 31.51m
8 234 Burgmeier, Sage FR Evergreen St 30.68m 100-08
FOUL FOUL 29.81m 30.68m
9 294 Caviness, Sarah SR Northwest U. 27.07m 88-10
FOUL FOUL 27.07m 25.84m
10 293 Campbell, Emily SR Northwest U. 25.53m 83-09
21.43m 23.89m 25.53m 22.27m
-- 211 Rosario-Mendez, Ru FR Everett CC DNS
Event 19 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
34:13.34 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
36:35.97 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
37:08.97 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 131 Shindruk, Alexa SR Central Wash 37:19.03
2 37 Rivelis, Maddy JR British Colu 39:46.99
3 117 Kimminau, Kiersten SO Central Wash 41:30.95
-- 120 Lewis, Emily SO Central Wash DNF
Event 20 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
29:13.60 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
30:42.74 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
31:28.02 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 647 Ritter, Alec FR Western Wash 33:49.39
2 224 McGinty, Nathan FR Everett CC 34:21.66
3 196 Young, Paul SR Club Northwe 35:08.76
4 166 Lee, Hanson SR Central Wash 35:22.49
5 331 Cornyn, Maartin FR Olympic Coll 35:22.7h
6 524 Hamel, Parker SO Unattached 35:38.34
Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
13:54.33 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
14:32.80 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
14:56.91 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 161 Gill, Rajesh FR Central Wash 15:53.76
2 148 Barnhart, Donovan FR Central Wash 15:58.89
3 385 Oslin, Andrew FR Saint Martin 15:59.13
4 531 Rosenwald, Bryce Unattached 16:02.54
5 222 Mandzyuk, Tim FR Everett CC 16:05.05
6 435 Perkins, Joseph SO Seattle Paci 16:21.98
7 157 Conrardy, Matt JR Central Wash 16:29.22
8 391 Schilter, Levi SR Saint Martin 16:40.43
9 272 Vlasaty, Aidan FR Green River 16:47.24
10 333 Lara, Timothy FR Olympic Coll 17:16.70
11 196 Young, Paul SR Club Northwe 17:27.49
12 497 Gates, Michael Salty 19:55.44
13 499 Kite, Matt Salty 20:01.48
14 501 Robinson, Tony Salty 23:03.11
-- 176 Rivera, Mateo FR Central Wash DNF
Event 23 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
10:12.97 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
11:01.67 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
11:11.32 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 539 Kilmartin, Sandra SR Vancouver Th 10:34.01 PROV
2 416 Mitchell, Kaylee FR Seattle Paci 10:38.09 PROV
3 552 Dreicer, Talia SO Western Wash 10:58.67 PROV
4 23 Hennessey, Jamie SO British Colu 11:01.79 GNAC
5 14 Austin, Annika FR British Colu 11:19.10
6 34 McIntosh, Taylor SR British Colu 11:22.07
7 422 Washenberger, Kels FR Seattle Paci 11:34.01
8 109 Gohr, Caitlin FR Central Wash 11:40.46
9 352 Dalgleish, Sadie SR Saint Martin 12:49.35
-- 584 Shinnick, Peyton JR Western Wash DNF
Event 24 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
8:52.85 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
9:13.88 GNAC GNAC Automatic
9:15.02 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 540 Charlton, Braeden Vancouver Th 9:25.03 C20
2 434 Otero, Colby FR Seattle Paci 9:38.29 C20
3 437 Putney, Jared FR Seattle Paci 9:55.79 C20
4 438 Schultz, Brayden FR Seattle Paci 10:06.13 C20
5 86 Weston, Jake JR British Colu 10:10.19 C20
6 377 De LaMelena, Migue SO Saint Martin 10:20.02
7 307 Bruce, Gino SR Northwest U. 10:21.32
8 398 Wani, Rudu FR Saint Martin 10:23.83
9 150 Boyd, Taryk SR Central Wash 10:24.60
10 656 Turk, Wilson FR Western Wash 10:37.25
11 389 Roberts, Noah FR Saint Martin 10:40.30
12 330 Bourgios, Nicolas SO Olympic Coll 10:46.82
13 523 Ha, Michael JR Unattached 11:16.67
-- 603 Cirlincione, Dario JR Western Wash DNS
-- 331 Cornyn, Maartin FR Olympic Coll DNS
-- 182 Sundt, Zack FR Central Wash DNS
-- 638 McMichael, Porter SO Western Wash DNS
Event 25 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
45.52 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
46.86 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
49.66 C20 GNAC Current Top 20
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Western Washington 'A' 48.97 C20
1) 569 McLean, Kelsey JR 2) 574 Olson, Devon SO
3) 588 Smith, Savannah SR 4) 549 Bradley, Hannah JR
2 Central Washington 'A' 49.64 C20
1) 97 Carter, Troi SO 2) 103 Doss, Aujanique JR
3) 111 Hansen, Makenna FR 4) 125 Ochoa, Yareli FR
3 Green River College 'A' 50.03
1) 258 Staroverova, Anastasia FR 2) 259 Suit, Hailey FR
3) 252 Howery, Bryanna FR 4) 256 Schroeder, Nikole SO
4 Saint Martin's 'A' 51.07
1) 354 Frazier, Alycia SO 2) 364 Romain, Keshara FR
3) 366 Tandecki, Taylor SO 4) 361 Nickelson, Artresa JR
5 Olympic College 'A' 54.16
1) 322 Kahananui, Shaunya FR 2) 324 Mckenney, Honor FR
3) 319 Cloud, Alexandra FR 4) 321 Houston, Madeline FR
Event 26 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
40.20 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
41.09 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
School Finals
================================================================================
1 British Columbia 'A' 42.68
1) 54 Carnegie, Tanner JR 2) 48 Aono, Micheal SO
3) 71 Loewen, Samuel SO 4) 61 Gatensby, Liam FR
2 Central Washington 'A' 43.62
1) 181 Steuk, Garret SR 2) 165 Horwath, Harry SO
3) 154 Calderon, Daniel JR 4) 190 Widmar, Bobby SO
3 Western Washington 'A' 43.72
1) 600 Broxton Jr., Willie SO 2) 625 Johnson, Noah FR
3) 602 Chhim, Sonny SO 4) 657 Welch, Bryant SO
4 Green River College 'A' 44.16
1) 268 Ramirez, Jose FR 2) 262 Borrero, Xavier FR
3) 266 Hollis, Darian FR 4) 263 Fagan, Joseph FR
5 Olympic College 'A' 44.26
1) 338 Telemaque, Dominic FR 2) 335 Merksick, Devin FR
3) 329 Archer, Zion FR 4) 337 Steffen, Joshua SO
Event 27 Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
4:22.06 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
4:33.24 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
4:33.30 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 519 Smith, Jessica SR Unattached 4:27.59 PROV
2 39 Symonds, Nicola SR British Colu 4:29.08 PROV
3 342 Lyesina, Alisa Prairie Inn 4:29.15 PROV
4 31 MacArthur, Sarah JR British Colu 4:34.74 C20
5 410 Lilly, Kate JR Seattle Paci 4:35.59 C20
6 40 Tinkham, Mikayla JR British Colu 4:37.51 C20
7 13 Au, Enid SR British Colu 4:39.09 C20
8 274 Konrad, Sophie Hershey Harr 4:39.14 C20
9 419 Thompson, Elizabet SO Seattle Paci 4:39.49 C20
10 404 Holmberg, Dania SO Seattle Paci 4:40.37 C20
11 565 Konrad, Shawnee SO Western Wash 4:42.66 C20
12 285 Smart, Mikaela Langley Must 4:44.68
13 191 O'Connor, Haley Club Northwe 4:45.90
14 26 Joffe, Gabrielle FR British Colu 4:47.98
15 564 Koger, Aundrea JR Western Wash 4:48.08
16 456 Nock, Paige SR Simon Fraser 4:53.69
Event 28 Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
3:44.28 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
3:50.52 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
3:54.86 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 68 Kramer, Rhys JR British Colu 3:56.68 C20
2 624 Jasperson, James SR Western Wash 3:58.14 C20
3 605 Cossette, Liam JR Western Wash 3:58.35 C20
4 57 Dinsdale, Cole JR British Colu 3:58.47 C20
5 287 Lam, James 3 Langley Must 3:59.31 C20
6 480 Miller, Sean JR Simon Fraser 3:59.55 C20
7 277 Bates, Cameron SR Hershey Harr 3:59.95 C20
8 286 Colyn, Nick Langley Must 4:00.71 C20
9 618 Franks, Macauley SO Western Wash 4:04.17
10 289 Marshall, Adam 3 Langley Must 4:07.45
11 468 Ahl, Aaron SO Simon Fraser 4:08.95
12 288 Loewen, Ron Langley Must 4:16.45
Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
13.51 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
14.22 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
14.83 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 141 Vongsaveng, Mariya SR Central Wash 14.06 PROV 1.7 2
2 143 Weems, Erykah JR Central Wash 14.44 GNAC 1.7 2
3 198 Seemann, Carly Coq. Cheetah 14.92 C20 1.7 2
4 200 Tunti, Jaziel Coq. Cheetah 15.18 C20 1.7 2
5 592 Taylor, Jaleesa FR Western Wash 15.32 C20 1.7 2
6 113 Hill, Tia FR Central Wash 15.51 C20 4.9 1
7 562 House, Molly SO Western Wash 15.60 C20 4.9 1
8 563 Kibbee, Leanne FR Western Wash 15.60 C20 4.9 1
9 16 Betz, Heather JR British Colu 16.10 1.7 2
10 93 Bland, Emily SR Central Wash 16.33 1.7 2
11 101 Ditter, Kaitlyn FR Central Wash 16.50 4.9 1
12 207 Dewing, Taylor SO Everett CC 16.98 1.7 2
13 110 Hamilton, Rachelle FR Central Wash 17.06 4.9 1
14 321 Houston, Madeline FR Olympic Coll 17.38 4.9 1
15 324 Mckenney, Honor FR Olympic Coll 17.58 4.9 1
-- 549 Bradley, Hannah JR Western Wash DNS 4.9 1
Event 30 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
13.89 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
14.53 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
15.24 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 77 Pavel, Bogdan SR British Colu 14.69 GNAC 2.8 2
2 609 Cummings, Cordell JR Western Wash 15.18 GNAC 2.8 2
3 425 Carpenter, Shayne JR Seattle Paci 15.62 C20 3.3 1
4 163 Gunther, Ryan SR Central Wash 15.69 C20 2.8 2
5 643 Okezie, Koby FR Western Wash 15.70 C20 2.8 2
6 384 McMillian-Thomas, FR Saint Martin 16.32 C20 3.3 1
7 151 Bullo, Nick SO Central Wash 16.55 3.3 1
8 178 Scott, Trevaughn SR Central Wash 16.59 2.8 2
9 187 Vallatini, Gunner SO Central Wash 17.08 3.3 1
Event 31 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
4:22.06 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
4:33.24 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
4:33.30 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 566 Lehman, Rebecca FR Western Wash 4:38.93 C20
2 140 Tyrrell, Lily SO Central Wash 4:44.94
3 466 Willett, Olivia SO Simon Fraser 4:45.11
4 548 Barr, Jane SO Western Wash 4:45.85
5 460 Ribeiro, Chelsea SR Simon Fraser 4:50.22
6 283 Sevsek, Christina Langley Must 5:02.06
7 284 Sevsek, Julie Langley Must 5:07.81
8 275 Neal, Emmajean Hershey Harr 5:13.37
9 363 Robinson, Alyssa FR Saint Martin 5:29.53
10 350 Bannister, Eliza FR Saint Martin 5:29.74
11 250 Bayley, Aubrie FR Green River 5:41.45
12 206 Cendejas, Maylynn FR Everett CC 5:44.24
13 301 Praino, Leila JR Northwest U. 5:54.96
14 112 Hettick, Erika JR Central Wash 6:12.67
-- 586 Shreffler, Waverly JR Western Wash DNS
-- 341 Chan, Delaney Prairie Inn DNS
-- 210 London, Ellee FR Everett CC DNS
Event 32 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
===================================================================================
3:44.28 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
3:50.52 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
3:54.86 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 280 Farlinger, Alexand Hershey Harr 4:02.73 2
2 75 Miller, Riley FR British Colu 4:03.84 2
3 81 Riley, Will JR British Colu 4:04.54 2
4 74 Miller, Aiden FR British Colu 4:05.69 2
5 622 Hayes, Dylan SR Western Wash 4:07.95 2
6 641 Mullin Jr., Kevin SO Western Wash 4:08.09 1
7 378 Farrell, John FR Saint Martin 4:08.67 1
8 607 Crowell, Ben SR Western Wash 4:14.51 2
9 182 Sundt, Zack FR Central Wash 4:14.55 1
10 278 Dannatt, Jack Hershey Harr 4:15.49 1
11 228 Said, Galmo SO Everett CC 4:16.40 1
12 529 Paetzel, Benjamin FR Unattached 4:18.02 2
13 526 Hernandez, Antonio JR Unattached 4:23.02 1
14 340 Sneddon, Jay Ottawa Lions 4:24.99 1
15 267 McDonald, Sayer FR Green River 4:31.28 1
16 270 Shields, Kobe FR Green River 4:32.05 1
17 522 Esparza, Brian FR Unattached 4:34.23 1
18 394 Stowers, Braden FR Saint Martin 4:37.88 1
19 339 Des Brisay (T20), Ottawa Lions 4:39.13 2
20 525 Heffernan, Andrew Unattached 4:39.39 2
21 279 Davies, Jackson Hershey Harr 4:41.17 1
22 195 Messiter, Sean Club Northwe 4:47.75 1
23 261 Bendorf, Xavier FR Green River 5:11.70 1
Event 33 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
53.46 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
55.96 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
57.73 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 442 Bluschke, Renate SO Simon Fraser 57.06 GNAC 2
2 588 Smith, Savannah SR Western Wash 57.88 C20 2
3 420 Troescher, Rebecca FR Seattle Paci 58.64 C20 2
4 462 Shields-Brown, Mai SO Simon Fraser 59.76 2
5 587 Shulman, Mirannda SO Western Wash 1:00.84 2
6 95 Bloomquist, Kayla FR Central Wash 1:01.18 2
7 503 Fung, Logan JR Thunderbirds 1:01.71 2
8 258 Staroverova, Anast FR Green River 1:02.47 1
9 556 Foos, Isabella SO Western Wash 1:02.90 2
10 515 Hollis, Ayanna FR Unattached 1:02.98 1
11 560 Harder, Mallory FR Western Wash 1:03.45 1
12 252 Howery, Bryanna FR Green River 1:07.72 1
13 255 Samra, Gurneet FR Green River 1:07.75 1
14 259 Suit, Hailey FR Green River 1:09.50 1
Event 34 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
46.23 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
47.77 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
48.62 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 642 Oglesby, Jon SO Western Wash 50.32 C20
2 626 Jones, Daniel SR Western Wash 50.64
3 602 Chhim, Sonny SO Western Wash 50.75
4 662 Witters, Ryan FR Western Wash 50.96
5 611 Daniels, Mark FR Western Wash 51.59
6 545 Correa, Oleg VOC 53.70
7 151 Bullo, Nick SO Central Wash 54.34
8 79 Pierce, Conner FR British Colu 1:04.4h
Event 35 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
11.50 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
11.93 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
12.47 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 399 Bley, Grace JR Seattle Paci 12.30 GNAC -0.3 4
2 400 Bouyer, Jenna FR Seattle Paci 12.64 C20 -0.3 4
3 361 Nickelson, Artresa JR Saint Martin 12.68 C20 0.3 3
4 141 Vongsaveng, Mariya SR Central Wash 12.69 C20 0.3 3
5 459 Quaynor, Meyer SO Simon Fraser 12.70 C20 -0.3 4
6 103 Doss, Aujanique JR Central Wash 12.72 C20 -0.3 4
7 256 Schroeder, Nikole SO Green River 12.89 0.3 3
8 201 Tunti, Laysha Coq. Cheetah 12.90 1.0 2
9 451 Lindsay, Emily SO Simon Fraser 12.91 -0.3 4
10 113 Hill, Tia FR Central Wash 12.95 1.0 2
11 403 Farner, Anna FR Seattle Paci 12.95 0.3 3
12 569 McLean, Kelsey JR Western Wash 12.97 -0.3 4
13 43 Wilson, Tegan JR British Colu 12.98 -0.3 4
14 514 Cummings, Jaeland FR Unattached 13.00 -0.3 4
15 324 Mckenney, Honor FR Olympic Coll 13.00 0.3 3
16 129 Robydek, Morgan SO Central Wash 13.00 0.3 3
17 125 Ochoa, Yareli FR Central Wash 13.04 1.0 2
18 592 Taylor, Jaleesa FR Western Wash 13.05 1.0 2
19 3 Fenton, Olivia Athl Victoria 13.10 1.0 2
20 111 Hansen, Makenna FR Central Wash 13.12 0.3 3
21 97 Carter, Troi SO Central Wash 13.19 0.3 3
22 41 Urban, Jessica FR British Colu 13.29 1.0 2
23 124 Neria, Jasmyne SO Central Wash 13.30 1.0 2
24 354 Frazier, Alycia SO Saint Martin 13.53 2.3 1
25 209 Kahsai, Mamona FR Everett CC 13.72 2.3 1
26 5 Vowles, Rebecca Athl Victoria 13.93 2.3 1
27 366 Tandecki, Taylor SO Saint Martin 14.10 1.0 2
28 232 Angelucci, Abigail JR Evergreen St 14.11 2.3 1
29 322 Kahananui, Shaunya FR Olympic Coll 14.43 2.3 1
Event 36 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
10.26 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
10.58 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
10.88 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 535 blackman. Jr, kenn Universal At 10.89 C20 1.0 5
2 190 Widmar, Bobby SO Central Wash 11.04 C20 1.0 5
3 165 Horwath, Harry SO Central Wash 11.11 C20 1.0 5
4 536 sandhu, amarveer Universal At 11.25 1.0 5
5 370 Armstrong, Logan JR Saint Martin 11.25 1.0 5
6 626 Jones, Daniel SR Western Wash 11.27 1.0 5
7 617 Fernandez, Angelo SO Western Wash 11.32 -0.9 4
8 498 Gruger, Shane Salty 11.42 -1.1 3
9 90 Zaman, Saif FR British Colu 11.43 -0.9 4
10 215 Barlow, Langston FR Everett CC 11.45 -0.9 4
11 154 Calderon, Daniel JR Central Wash 11.45 0.5 1
12 181 Steuk, Garret SR Central Wash 11.50 1.0 5
13 502 Tilley, Alex Salty 11.54 -0.9 4
14 625 Johnson, Noah FR Western Wash 11.55 -0.9 4
15 61 Gatensby, Liam FR British Colu 11.56 -1.1 3
16 83 Schultze, Kenneth SR British Colu 11.62 -0.9 4
17 262 Borrero, Xavier FR Green River 11.63 -0.9 4
18 337 Steffen, Joshua SO Olympic Coll 11.66 -1.1 3
19 263 Fagan, Joseph FR Green River 11.78 -1.1 3
20 338 Telemaque, Dominic FR Olympic Coll 11.81 -1.1 3
21 600 Broxton Jr., Willi SO Western Wash 11.82 -1.1 3
22 163 Gunther, Ryan SR Central Wash 12.02 -1.1 3
23 305 Anderson, Jack FR Northwest U. 12.04 0.5 1
24 220 Hascall, Ryan FR Everett CC 12.16 -1.0 2
25 439 Wong, Christian JR Seattle Paci 12.21 -1.1 3
26 374 Chism, Dylan SO Saint Martin 12.25 0.5 1
27 545 Correa, Oleg VOC 12.39 -1.0 2
28 534 Stevenson, Randy JR Unattached 12.49 -1.0 2
29 384 McMillian-Thomas, FR Saint Martin 12.52 -1.0 2
30 500 Mack, Bryan Salty 12.69 -0.9 4
-- 266 Hollis, Darian FR Green River DQ 0.5 1
-- 260 Anderson, Tyler FR Green River DQ 0.5 1
Event 37 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
2:07.15 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
2:12.18 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
2:13.14 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 40 Tinkham, Mikayla JR British Colu 2:12.96 GNAC 3
2 440 Bassett, Miryam SR Simon Fraser 2:13.33 C20 3
3 24 Huston, Madelyn SO British Colu 2:13.58 C20 3
4 274 Konrad, Sophie Hershey Harr 2:15.56 C20 3
5 444 Chilton, Emily SO Simon Fraser 2:15.82 C20 3
6 406 Kaufman, Krystal FR Seattle Paci 2:16.00 C20 3
7 461 Roxby, Megan FR Simon Fraser 2:17.79 C20 3
8 586 Shreffler, Waverly JR Western Wash 2:18.61 C20 3
9 450 Klassen, Adrianna SO Simon Fraser 2:20.17 3
10 457 Noort, Claire SO Simon Fraser 2:20.36 2
11 548 Barr, Jane SO Western Wash 2:21.36 3
12 580 Rivera Valles, Mar FR Western Wash 2:21.45 2
13 303 Summers, Ellie FR Northwest U. 2:21.85 2
14 591 Taylor, Annika FR Western Wash 2:21.96 2
15 313 Kalisch, Milena Ocean Athlet 2:22.92 2
16 199 Smigelski, Natasha Coq. Cheetah 2:23.65 2
17 297 Horn, Emma JR Northwest U. 2:24.18 2
18 276 Ranahan, Alicia Hershey Harr 2:24.24 2
19 109 Gohr, Caitlin FR Central Wash 2:25.80 2
20 296 Gerardi, Grace FR Northwest U. 2:28.89 2
21 275 Neal, Emmajean Hershey Harr 2:31.12 3
22 208 Hart, Sandra FR Everett CC 2:33.41 2
23 250 Bayley, Aubrie FR Green River 2:48.55 1
24 206 Cendejas, Maylynn FR Everett CC 2:48.90 1
25 301 Praino, Leila JR Northwest U. 2:57.31 1
26 253 Medina, Cecilia FR Green River 3:00.15 1
27 112 Hettick, Erika JR Central Wash 3:02.42 1
Event 38 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
1:48.78 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
1:52.03 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
1:54.03 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 469 Bauernschmitt, Nic FR Simon Fraser 1:53.60 GNAC 4
2 62 Geary, Tanner JR British Colu 1:54.04 C20 4
3 649 Sager, Kyler SR Western Wash 1:54.70 C20 4
4 605 Cossette, Liam JR Western Wash 1:54.74 C20 4
5 618 Franks, Macauley SO Western Wash 1:55.67 C20 4
6 436 Phan, Jesse SR Seattle Paci 1:55.72 C20 4
7 51 Biro, Stefan JR British Colu 1:56.77 4
8 488 Torres, Richard SR Simon Fraser 1:56.84 4
9 219 Funston, Isaiah FR Everett CC 1:56.98 3
10 227 Panther, Greg FR Everett CC 1:57.01 3
11 174 Porter, Doc JR Central Wash 1:57.87 3
12 277 Bates, Cameron SR Hershey Harr 1:58.18 4
13 290 Mekonnen, Ephrem FR New Westmins 1:58.59 3
14 490 Wilson, Jordan JR Simon Fraser 1:58.67 3
15 475 Gallagher, Thomas SO Simon Fraser 1:58.68 3
16 540 Charlton, Braeden Vancouver Th 1:59.05 3
17 470 Buckingham, Paul FR Simon Fraser 1:59.19 3
18 378 Farrell, John FR Saint Martin 1:59.32 3
19 179 Singh, Harsimran FR Central Wash 2:01.56 2
20 607 Crowell, Ben SR Western Wash 2:01.73 4
21 66 Harris, Luke SO British Colu 2:01.95 3
22 521 Chapman, Tomas FR Unattached 2:02.06 2
23 482 Paulsen, Sean SR Simon Fraser 2:02.36 2
24 175 Rainboth, Aaron JR Central Wash 2:02.40 3
25 180 Solvberg, Spencer FR Central Wash 2:03.04 2
26 430 Hansen, Ben SO Seattle Paci 2:04.12 2
27 396 Tanicala, Josh FR Saint Martin 2:04.72 2
28 280 Farlinger, Alexand Hershey Harr 2:04.97 3
29 619 Gomez, Enrique JR Western Wash 2:05.21 4
30 278 Dannatt, Jack Hershey Harr 2:05.43 2
31 389 Roberts, Noah FR Saint Martin 2:06.26 2
32 398 Wani, Rudu FR Saint Martin 2:06.33 1
33 330 Bourgios, Nicolas SO Olympic Coll 2:06.93 2
34 228 Said, Galmo SO Everett CC 2:07.15 1
35 526 Hernandez, Antonio JR Unattached 2:07.23 1
36 527 Moore, Brendan FR Unattached 2:07.25 2
37 270 Shields, Kobe FR Green River 2:07.94 1
38 336 Miller, Elias FR Olympic Coll 2:08.58 2
39 333 Lara, Timothy FR Olympic Coll 2:10.65 1
40 281 Robertson, Lucas Hershey Harr 2:11.10 1
41 522 Esparza, Brian FR Unattached 2:11.47 1
42 267 McDonald, Sayer FR Green River 2:12.94 2
43 272 Vlasaty, Aidan FR Green River 2:12.96 1
44 394 Stowers, Braden FR Saint Martin 2:14.65 1
45 264 Gil-Davila, Miguel FR Green River 2:30.05 1
46 261 Bendorf, Xavier FR Green River 2:39.72 1
Event 39 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
59.05 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
1:01.92 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
1:03.43 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 143 Weems, Erykah JR Central Wash 1:05.52 C20 2
2 93 Bland, Emily SR Central Wash 1:06.05 C20 2
3 562 House, Molly SO Western Wash 1:06.51 C20 2
4 113 Hill, Tia FR Central Wash 1:06.52 C20 2
5 33 Madden, Hayley JR British Colu 1:09.02 C20 2
6 314 Smith, Cayla SR Ocean Athlet 1:10.68 C20 2
7 110 Hamilton, Rachelle FR Central Wash 1:11.22 C20 1
8 324 Mckenney, Honor FR Olympic Coll 1:14.59 2
9 321 Houston, Madeline FR Olympic Coll 1:16.95 1
10 293 Campbell, Emily SR Northwest U. 1:22.98 1
Event 40 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
51.34 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
53.42 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
54.84 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 467 Adhemar, Joshua SR Simon Fraser 54.75 GNAC 2
2 486 St. Romain, Nate FR Simon Fraser 55.11 C20 2
3 178 Scott, Trevaughn SR Central Wash 56.49 C20 2
4 60 Fisher, Paul FR British Colu 57.11 C20 2
5 643 Okezie, Koby FR Western Wash 57.20 C20 2
6 630 Lovercamp, Reid SR Western Wash 58.20 C20 2
7 603 Cirlincione, Dario JR Western Wash 58.40 C20 1
8 471 Conrad, Ben SR Simon Fraser 58.88 C20 2
9 268 Ramirez, Jose FR Green River 59.55 C20 1
10 188 Wendling, Justin SR Central Wash 1:00.20 C20 1
11 369 Anguay, Zach JR Saint Martin 1:00.82 C20 1
12 425 Carpenter, Shayne JR Seattle Paci 1:01.27 1
13 187 Vallatini, Gunner SO Central Wash 1:01.55 2
14 397 Walter, Andrew SR Saint Martin 1:02.70 1
Event 41 Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
23.59 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
24.33 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
25.39 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 399 Bley, Grace JR Seattle Paci 24.70 GNAC 0.2 4
2 400 Bouyer, Jenna FR Seattle Paci 25.23 GNAC 0.2 4
3 405 Igbonagwam, Peace FR Seattle Paci 25.28 GNAC 0.2 4
4 442 Bluschke, Renate SO Simon Fraser 25.62 C20 0.2 4
5 451 Lindsay, Emily SO Simon Fraser 26.07 0.2 4
6 141 Vongsaveng, Mariya SR Central Wash 26.09 0.2 4
7 256 Schroeder, Nikole SO Green River 26.41 0.6 3
8 361 Nickelson, Artresa JR Saint Martin 26.46 0.6 3
9 403 Farner, Anna FR Seattle Paci 26.47 0.6 3
10 514 Cummings, Jaeland FR Unattached 26.69 0.6 3
11 1 Dickinson, Makayla Athl Victoria 26.71 0.6 3
12 103 Doss, Aujanique JR Central Wash 26.72 0.2 4
13 503 Fung, Logan JR Thunderbirds 26.80 0.6 3
14 124 Neria, Jasmyne SO Central Wash 26.82 0.6 3
15 129 Robydek, Morgan SO Central Wash 27.34 -0.1 2
16 515 Hollis, Ayanna FR Unattached 27.59 -0.1 2
17 41 Urban, Jessica FR British Colu 27.65 -0.1 2
18 258 Staroverova, Anast FR Green River 27.75 -0.1 2
19 3 Fenton, Olivia Athl Victoria 27.99 -0.1 2
20 16 Betz, Heather JR British Colu 28.54 0.3 1
21 209 Kahsai, Mamona FR Everett CC 28.59 -0.1 2
22 255 Samra, Gurneet FR Green River 28.63 0.3 1
23 97 Carter, Troi SO Central Wash 29.00 -0.1 2
24 354 Frazier, Alycia SO Saint Martin 29.12 -0.1 2
25 5 Vowles, Rebecca Athl Victoria 29.93 0.3 1
Event 42 Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
20.75 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
21.36 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
22.06 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 204 George, Nathan Coq. Cheetah 21.39 GNAC +0.0 5
2 597 Anunagba, Karlingt FR Western Wash 21.68 GNAC +0.0 5
3 510 Olatoke, Praise FR Trinity West 21.70 GNAC +0.0 5
4 657 Welch, Bryant SO Western Wash 21.89 GNAC +0.0 5
5 202 Ayin, Nicholas Coq. Cheetah 22.19 C20 +0.0 5
6 626 Jones, Daniel SR Western Wash 22.22 C20 +0.0 5
7 48 Aono, Micheal SO British Colu 22.22 C20 +0.0 4
8 165 Horwath, Harry SO Central Wash 22.24 C20 +0.0 5
9 90 Zaman, Saif FR British Colu 22.42 C20 0.4 3
10 535 blackman. Jr, kenn Universal At 22.51 C20 +0.0 4
11 190 Widmar, Bobby SO Central Wash 22.56 C20 +0.0 5
12 652 Smith, Myles SO Western Wash 22.65 C20 +0.0 4
13 154 Calderon, Daniel JR Central Wash 22.68 C20 +0.0 4
14 370 Armstrong, Logan JR Saint Martin 22.93 +0.0 4
15 262 Borrero, Xavier FR Green River 22.96 +0.0 4
16 215 Barlow, Langston FR Everett CC 22.98 +0.0 4
17 625 Johnson, Noah FR Western Wash 23.03 0.4 3
18 61 Gatensby, Liam FR British Colu 23.09 1.3 1
19 662 Witters, Ryan FR Western Wash 23.21 +0.0 4
20 338 Telemaque, Dominic FR Olympic Coll 23.53 0.4 3
21 263 Fagan, Joseph FR Green River 23.64 2.2 2
22 512 Van Garderen, Jona FR Trinity West 23.66 0.4 3
23 268 Ramirez, Jose FR Green River 23.70 2.2 2
24 269 Sawyer, Andre FR Green River 23.73 2.2 2
25 151 Bullo, Nick SO Central Wash 23.83 0.4 3
26 329 Archer, Zion FR Olympic Coll 23.84 1.3 1
27 163 Gunther, Ryan SR Central Wash 23.90 0.4 3
28 266 Hollis, Darian FR Green River 23.92 1.3 1
29 11 Foster, Ethan BC Flyers 23.99 2.2 2
30 247 Zisette, Andrew FR Evergreen St 24.07 2.2 2
31 305 Anderson, Jack FR Northwest U. 24.23 1.3 1
32 439 Wong, Christian JR Seattle Paci 24.51 0.4 3
33 203 Bellefontaine, Mat Coq. Cheetah 24.55 0.4 3
34 534 Stevenson, Randy JR Unattached 24.85 2.2 2
35 246 Weis, Lucas FR Evergreen St 28.49 1.3 1
Event 43 Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
16:10.21 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
16:50.38 GNAC GNAC Automatic
17:10.86 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 18 Brunt, Madelyn SR British Colu 17:30.85 C20
2 557 Galvez, Sophia JR Western Wash 17:40.50 C20
3 414 McNerney, Sedona JR Seattle Paci 17:48.60 C20
4 589 Swartz-Ireland, To SO Western Wash 17:50.05 C20
5 122 Mattson, Molly FR Central Wash 17:51.39 C20
6 421 Walter, Katherine JR Seattle Paci 17:51.81 C20
7 570 Melville, Tracy JR Western Wash 18:20.71 C20
8 454 Morris, Amy JR Simon Fraser 18:28.89
9 99 Clem, Delaney JR Central Wash 18:40.46
10 98 Child, Madison FR Central Wash 18:51.13
11 192 Smith, Natalie Club Northwe 18:54.27
12 108 Goedde, Sam FR Central Wash 19:04.77
13 210 London, Ellee FR Everett CC 19:26.79
14 106 Evans, Kate FR Central Wash 19:35.96
15 402 Diaz, McKenzie FR Seattle Paci 19:42.68
16 302 Schwartz, Haleigh FR Northwest U. 20:44.71
-- 13 Au, Enid SR British Colu DNF
Event 44 Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================================
13:54.33 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
14:32.80 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
14:56.91 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 310 Sine, Riley JR Northwest U. 14:47.59 GNAC
2 627 Kiolbasa, Edward JR Western Wash 14:47.71 GNAC
3 661 Wilson, Bentley SO Western Wash 14:54.83 GNAC
4 146 Allen, Trevor SO Central Wash 14:56.18 GNAC
5 629 Lehr, John FR Western Wash 14:56.94 C20
6 194 King, Jamin SR Club Northwe 14:57.23 C20
7 485 Sobczak, Chris FR Simon Fraser 14:59.92 C20
8 171 Morlan, Turlan FR Central Wash 15:04.25 C20
9 637 McIlroy, Jackson SO Western Wash 15:17.27 C20
10 429 Graff, Elius SO Seattle Paci 15:19.74 C20
11 621 Hamel, Eric JR Western Wash 15:25.23 C20
12 193 Christian, John Club Northwe 15:27.57 C20
13 156 Carlton, Corbin SR Central Wash 15:29.91 C20
14 623 Hoggarth, Colton JR Western Wash 15:33.05 C20
15 530 Phillips, Corban SO Unattached 15:33.88 C20
16 427 Galloway, Shad SO Seattle Paci 15:35.03 C20
17 424 Boutin, Colin SO Seattle Paci 15:38.58 C20
18 638 McMichael, Porter SO Western Wash 15:45.20
19 614 Derline, Isaac SR Western Wash 15:49.86
20 640 Mounier, Nick SR Western Wash 15:50.96
21 659 Wiley, Jesse SO Western Wash 15:51.07
22 483 Roberts, Graeme FR Simon Fraser 16:02.32
23 606 Creagan, Matthew JR Western Wash 16:22.24
-- 622 Hayes, Dylan SR Western Wash DNF
Event 45 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:40.10 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
3:48.20 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:54.56
1) 405 Igbonagwam, Peace FR 2) 400 Bouyer, Jenna FR
3) 399 Bley, Grace JR 4) 420 Troescher, Rebecca FR
2 Central Washington 'A' 4:01.59
1) 116 Juarez, Noelia FR 2) 95 Bloomquist, Kayla FR
3) 140 Tyrrell, Lily SO 4) 124 Neria, Jasmyne SO
3 Western Washington 'A' 4:08.13
1) 587 Shulman, Mirannda SO 2) 565 Konrad, Shawnee SO
3) 556 Foos, Isabella SO 4) 562 House, Molly SO
4 Northwest U. 'A' 4:46.71
1) 293 Campbell, Emily SR 2) 303 Summers, Ellie FR
3) 292 Boyle, Amy FR 4) 301 Praino, Leila JR
Event 46 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3:09.18 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
3:13.91 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
3:41.04 C20 GNAC Current Top 20
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Western Washington 'A' 3:17.46 C20
1) 609 Cummings, Cordell JR 2) 602 Chhim, Sonny SO
3) 657 Welch, Bryant SO 4) 652 Smith, Myles SO
2 Central Washington 'A' 3:21.81 C20
1) 165 Horwath, Harry SO 2) 174 Porter, Doc JR
3) 178 Scott, Trevaughn SR 4) 154 Calderon, Daniel JR
3 Simon Fraser 'A' 3:23.33 C20
1) 467 Adhemar, Joshua SR 2) 469 Bauernschmitt, Nick FR
3) 488 Torres, Richard SR 4) 486 St. Romain, Nate FR
4 Western Washington 'B' x3:29.43 C20
1) 649 Sager, Kyler SR 2) 605 Cossette, Liam JR
3) 624 Jasperson, James SR 4) 618 Franks, Macauley SO
5 Green River College 'A' 3:39.74 C20
1) 268 Ramirez, Jose FR 2) 262 Borrero, Xavier FR
3) 263 Fagan, Joseph FR 4) 267 McDonald, Sayer FR
6 Everett CC 'A' 3:40.61 C20
1) 216 Carter, Markell FR 2) 219 Funston, Isaiah FR
3) 223 Mcgaughey, Geoffrey SO 4) 227 Panther, Greg FR
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1692 views
History for Western Washington Ralph Vernacchia Outdoor Invitational
Show 5 more
|